Watch live
Utrecht 2020 Stories Teams Media Partners Results Shop FAQ Tickets

Discover

Utrecht 2020

Utrecht is home to the Netherland’s largest beach volleyball scene. It also has an active, fun-loving student population and fairy tale old town. In 2017, the city played host to a trial event of King of the Court. In 2018 Utrecht was the first stop of the King of the Court Crown series 2018 hosting over 10.000 spectators and broadcasted in 200+ countries worldwide. In 2020 King of the Cour returns to Utrecht as the first international beach volleyball event after the worldwide pandemic. To be able to visit the event safely and keep distance we designed a new stadium with skyboxes for all spectators.

Wednesday 9 September
17:30 - 23:00

Session 1

17:30 - 19:50
Women's Phase One - Group A
Artist Performance
Men's Phase One - Group A
Show teams + prices
PRICES
4 pax skybox:
€84

6 pax skybox:
€126 or €156

10 pax skybox:
€210 or €260

VIP-ticket:
€80

Duo-ticket:
€52


WOMEN
Caluori - Lutz (SUI)
Kozuch - Ludwig (GER)
Menegatti - Orsi Toth (ITA)
van Iersel - Ypma (NED)
Stam- Schoon (NED)


MEN
Herrera - Gavira (ESP)
Aye - Gauthier-Rat (FRA)
Samoilovs - Smedins (LAT)
Koekelkoren - van Walle (BEL)
Penninga - Bouter (NED)

Session 2

20:30 - 23:00
Women's Phase One - Group B
Artist Performance
Men's Phase One - Group B
Show teams + prices
PRICES
4 pax skybox:
€84

6 pax skybox:
€156

10 pax skybox:
€210 or €260

VIP-ticket:
€80

Duo-ticket:
€52


WOMEN
Day - Ross (USA)
Heidrich - Vergé-Dépré (SUI)
Lili - Elsa (ESP)
Meghan - Nicole (CAN)
Priem - Wouters (NED)


MEN
Brouwer - Meeuwsen (NED)

Plavins - Tocs (LAT)
Grimalt - Grimalt (CHI)
Saxton - O'Gorman (CAN)
Boermans - de Groot (NED)
Thursday 10 September
16:30 - 23:00

Session 3

16:30 - 18:50
Women's Phase One - Group C
Artist Performance
Men's Phase One - Group C
Show teams + prices
PRICES
4 pax skybox:
€84

6 pax skybox:
€126 or €156

10 pax skybox:
€260

VIP-ticket:
€80

Duo-ticket:
€52


WOMEN
Agatha - Duda (BRA)
Hermannova - Slukova (CZE)
Lézana Placette - Alexia Richard(FRA)
Jupiter - Chamereau (FRA)
Piersma - Stubbe (NED)


MEN
Mol - Sørum (NOR)
Manas/ Schweiner (CZE)
Kantor - Losiak (POL)
Hausener - Metral (SUI)
Boehlé - van Werkhoven (NED)

Session 4

19:30 - 23:00
Women's Phase One - Group D
Artist Performance
Men's Phase One - Group D
Play-offs Phase One
Show teams + prices
PRICES
4 pax skybox:
€94

6 pax skybox:
€171

10 pax skybox:
€285

VIP ticket:
€80

Duo-ticket:
€57


WOMEN
Keizer- Meppelink (NED)

Larsen-Kolinske - Stockman (USA)
Belén - Soria (ESP)
Kubicova - Kvapilova (CZE)
van Driel - Van Driel (NED)


MEN
Thole - Wickler (GER)
Ahmed - Cherif (QAT)
Immers - Luini (NED)

Berntsen - H. Mol (NOR)
Krattiger - Breer (SUI)
Friday 11 September
14:30 - 23:00

Session 5

14:30 - 16:50
Women's Group Stage A
Artist Performance
Men's Group Stage A
Show teams + prices
PRICES
4 pax skybox:
€104

6 pax skybox:
€156

10 pax skybox:
€260

VIP ticket:
€100


WOMEN
Lili - Elsa (ESP)
Menegatti - Orsi Toth (ITA)
Piersma -Stubbe (NED)
Kubickova - Kvapilova (CZE)
Day - Ross (USA)

MEN
Plavins - Tocs (LAT)
Herrera - Gavira (ESP)
Boehle - van Werkhoven (NED)
Thole - Wickler (GER)
Berntsen - H. Mol (Nor)

Session 6

17:30 - 19:50
Women's Group Stage B
Artist Performance
Men's Group Stage B
Show teams + prices
PRICES
4 pax skybox:
€104

6 pax skybox:
€156

10 pax skybox:
€260

VIP ticket:
€100


WOMEN
Hermannova - Slukova (CZE)
Keizer - Meppelink (NED)
van Iersel - Ypma (NED)
Heidrich - Vergé-Dépré (SUI)
Placette - Richard (FRA)

MEN
A. Mol - Sorum (NOR)
Ahmed - Cherif (QAT)
Samoilovs - Smedins (LAT)
Grimalt - Grimalt (CHI)
Penninga - Bouter (NED)

Session 7

20:30 - 23:00
Women's Group Stage C
Artist Performance
Men's Group Stage C
Show teams + prices
PRICES
4 pax skybox:
€104

6 pax skybox:
€156

10 pax skybox:
€260

VIP ticket:
€100


WOMEN
Kozuch - Ludwig (GER)
Megan - Nicole (CAN)
Agatha - Duda (BRA)
Belen - Soria (ESP)
van Driel - van Driel (NED)

MEN
Koekelkoren - van Walle (BEL)
Saxton - O'Gorman (CAN)
Kantor - Losiak (POL)
Krattiger - Breer (SUI)
Brouwer - Meeuwsen (NED)
Saturday 12 September
11:30 - 23:00

Session 8

11:30 - 14:50
Play-offs Group Phase
Women's Semi Final A
Artist Performance
Men's Semi Final A
Show teams + prices
PRICES
4 pax skybox:
€124

6 pax skybox:
€186

10 pax skybox:
€310

VIP ticket:
€125


MEN
Thole - Wickler (GER)
Kantor - Losiak (POL)
Bouter - Penninga (NED)
Plavins - Tocs (LAT)
Koekelkoren - van Walle (BEL)

Session 9

15:30 - 18:50
Women's Semi Final B
Artist Performance
Men's Semi Final B
Play-offs Semi Finals
Show teams + prices
PRICES
4 pax skybox:
€124

6 pax skybox:
€186

10 pax skybox:
€310

VIP ticket:
€125


WOMEN
Meppelink - Keizer (NED)
Agatha - Duda (BRA)
Menegatti - Orsi toth (ITA)
Placette - Richard (FRA)
Playoff winner


MEN
Mol - Sorum (NOR)
Brouwer - Meeuwsen (NED)
Herrera - Gavira (ESP)
Grimalt - Grimalt (CHI)
Playoff winner

Session 10

19:30 - 23:00
Women's Final
Artist Performance
Men's Final
Awarding Ceremony
Show teams + prices
PRICES
4 pax skybox:
€144

6 pax skybox:
€216

10 pax skybox:
€360

VIP ticket:
€150


Teams will be announced later
Stadium overview Stadium overview Stadium overview

Other Stories